Trouble Adding more than 5 Loops

Problems getting SL up and running on a Mac? Post here.

Moderator: jesse

Trouble Adding more than 5 Loops

Postby bobbyrullo » Fri Apr 01, 2011 1:15 am

Hi there,

I'm just getting started with SooperLooper and it's all going pretty well, until I add a 6th loop - the loop says "Not Connected" on it, yet weirdly I can still seem to record to it - it's just that the UI doesn't reflect that.

I'm got a
2008 MacBook Pro,
OS X 10.6.3
SooperLooper 1.6.16
Jack 0.87

I'm also using a PreSonus Audiobox USB, but this happens even if I'm using the standard inputs and outputs.

Any ideas?

Thanks!

Bobby
bobbyrullo
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2011 1:11 am

Re: Trouble Adding more than 5 Loops

Postby joshthelooper » Tue Sep 06, 2011 6:58 pm

I've been having the exact same issue. Anyone know what's going on?
joshthelooper
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2011 6:57 pm

Re: Trouble Adding more than 5 Loops

Postby jesse » Fri Sep 09, 2011 12:45 am

Thanks for the reports, I'm looking into it, I can reproduce.
jesse
 
Posts: 411
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 9:46 am


Return to Mac Specific Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron