How to manually set loop length?

Problems getting SL up and running on a Mac? Post here.

Moderator: jesse

How to manually set loop length?

Postby RafaCompu » Mon Jul 26, 2010 7:31 pm

Ok what I want to be able to do is;

Be able to type manually the loop cycle..for example 8 seconds exact because when I press record and stop the loop it varies from loop1 to loop2 and so on.


Using:

Apogee Duet I Korg MicroX Synth I MacBook Pro 2.4Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo
RafaCompu
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 26, 2010 2:54 pm

Re: How to manually set loop length?

Postby f0m3 » Wed Aug 25, 2010 2:22 pm

You can use syncronise to do this. Just tell sooperlooper to sync cycles and then tell loop2 to work syncronised.
f0m3
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Nov 03, 2009 3:31 am


Return to Mac Specific Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest